Menu

Indonesian translation: menu

05:44 Oct 20, 2004
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Menu
Just for General
Indonesian translation:menu
Explanation:
Menu can be used in Indonesian language.

Hope that helps!

Anthony
Selected response from:

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4menu
Anthony Indra
4 +3Daftar makanan dan minuman
M. Laut


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
menu
Daftar makanan dan minuman


Explanation:
Makanan yang disajikan

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaGM
37 mins

agree  eldira
6 hrs

agree  Neny Isharyanti
75 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
menu
menu


Explanation:
Menu can be used in Indonesian language.

Hope that helps!

Anthony

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: Betul sekali!
1 hr

agree  Abdul Mukhid
17 hrs

agree  Abdul Karim
1 day 1 hr

agree  Neny Isharyanti
75 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search