furniture, fixtures and equipment (FF&E)

Indonesian translation: perabotan, perlengkapan dan peralatan (FF&E)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:furniture, fixtures and equipment (FF&E)
Indonesian translation:perabotan, perlengkapan dan peralatan (FF&E)
Entered by: Agustinus

13:21 Oct 9, 2018
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / real estate
English term or phrase: furniture, fixtures and equipment (FF&E)
the renovation works includes furniture, fixtures and equipment (FF&E).


---
thank you
Agustinus
Indonesia
perabotan, perlengkapan dan peralatan (FF&E)
Explanation:
Perabotan, Perlengkapan dan Peralatan (FF&E) adalah istilah dalam akuntansi yang digunakan untuk menilai, menjual, atau melikuidasi suatu perusahaan atau bangunan. FF&E termasuk aset properti yang bukan bagian dari struktur bangunan atau barang-barang yang diklasifikasikan sebagai mesin pabrik dan peralatan, atau peralatan operasional.
Selected response from:

Cut Danisha Razki
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perabotan, perlengkapan dan peralatan (FF&E)
Cut Danisha Razki
4perabotan, bangunan tambahan, peralatan
Regi2006


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
furniture, fixtures and equipment (ff&e)
perabotan, perlengkapan dan peralatan (FF&E)


Explanation:
Perabotan, Perlengkapan dan Peralatan (FF&E) adalah istilah dalam akuntansi yang digunakan untuk menilai, menjual, atau melikuidasi suatu perusahaan atau bangunan. FF&E termasuk aset properti yang bukan bagian dari struktur bangunan atau barang-barang yang diklasifikasikan sebagai mesin pabrik dan peralatan, atau peralatan operasional.


    Reference: http://elibrary.bsi.ac.id/ebook/free%2520(2).pdf&ved=2ahUKEw...
Cut Danisha Razki
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank you :)

1 day 45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
furniture, fixtures and equipment (ff&e)
perabotan, bangunan tambahan, peralatan


Explanation:
Essential 25000 English-Indonesian Law Dictionary
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=OcBODwAAQBAJ
Nam H Nguyen - 2018
... from apartenance, dariapartenant apartenant appurtenant]- yg berhubung] - properti property (as an outbuilding or (sebagai bangunan tambahan fixture) or a ...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search