We used bullet time in this video music ....

Indonesian translation: kami menggunakan efek gerak lambat objek di musik video ini

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We used bullet time in this video music ....
Indonesian translation:kami menggunakan efek gerak lambat objek di musik video ini
Entered by: Meidy Maringka

01:34 Oct 17, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / comic writing
English term or phrase: We used bullet time in this video music ....
Konteks:
So, the concept is to go inside the comic and really pay tribute to the comic and find a way to tell a comic book story in a music video form. We used bulle time because we thought it was the best way to engage the audience deeper and deeper.

Yang saya tanyakan, apa padanan yg pas dan singkat utk "bullet time".
Jumlah huruf dibatasi.
Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
kami menggunakan efek gerak lambat objek di musik video ini
Explanation:
bullet time = A visual effect in which the camera pans around a slowed-down object, such as a flying bullet.
Selected response from:

bayu diantoro
Indonesia
Grading comment
Mas Bayu, oleh klien kata 'objek' dihilangkan dgn alasan sudah dipahami dengan sendirinya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kami menggunakan efek gerak lambat objek di musik video ini
bayu diantoro
4Kita gunakan kecepatan tersesuaikan dalam musik video ini.
Wiyanto Suroso
3kami gunakan efek detak waktu lambat di musik video ini
Erich Eko
2 -1kami menggunakan waktu terjadual dalam musik video ini
Ahmad Ridwan Munib


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we used bullet time in this video music ....
kami menggunakan efek gerak lambat objek di musik video ini


Explanation:
bullet time = A visual effect in which the camera pans around a slowed-down object, such as a flying bullet.


    Reference: http://id.glosbe.com/en/id/bullet%20time
    Reference: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zNcYm6WjbWI
bayu diantoro
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mas Bayu, oleh klien kata 'objek' dihilangkan dgn alasan sudah dipahami dengan sendirinya.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: lebih mudah dimengerti
6 hrs
  -> terima kasih pak

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
we used bullet time in this video music ....
kami menggunakan waktu terjadual dalam musik video ini


Explanation:
<>

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bullet_time
13 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we used bullet time in this video music ....
Kita gunakan kecepatan tersesuaikan dalam musik video ini.


Explanation:
"bullet time" merupakan kecepatan putar yang dapat diatur atau dapat disesuaikan, Untuk ringkasnya, saya menyarankan dipakai padanan kata "kecepatan tersesuaikan" untuk "bullet time". Kata "putar" disembunyikan pun semestinya masih dapat dipahami.

Bullet time is a special and visual effect that refers to a digitally-enhanced simulation of variable-speed (i.e. slow motion, time-lapse, etc) photography used in films, broadcast advertisements, and video games. It is characterized both by its extreme transformation of time (slow enough to show normally imperceptible and unfilmable events, such as flying bullets) and space (by way of the ability of the camera angle—the audience's point-of-view—to move around the scene at a normal speed while events are slowed).

http://encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/Bullet time

KBBI:
ter·se·su·ai·kan v telah disesuaikan; telah diselaraskan; dapat disesuaikan; dapat diselaraskan;

METODE INTERPOLASI LINEAR FUZZY TERSESUAIKAN UNTUK PEMBESARAN CITRA

http://digilib.its.ac.id/ITS-Undergraduate-3100011043481/150...

320 kbps itu menunjukkan kecepatan transfer ke player, 44 khz itu kecepatan putar frekuensi data digital musik itu sendiri dalam ukuran kilohertz.

http://id.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2011092323022...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 6

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
we used bullet time in this video music
kami gunakan efek detak waktu lambat di musik video ini


Explanation:

Yang menonjol di saat bullet time (efek yang memperlambat waktu seakan-akan beku) adalah waktu berdetak lambat. Yang asalnya 1 detik, dibuat jadi 5 detik, bahkan lebih.

Peluru yang menerjang kurang dari sedetik dibuat jadi (mungkin) 10 detik, sampai-sampai yang ditembak bisa mengelak. Ruar biasa!

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search