Hit

Indonesian translation: tekan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hit
Indonesian translation:tekan
Entered by: Andreas Alfa Beta Gama

12:41 Apr 25, 2020
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Casino
English term or phrase: Hit
Hit button or winning
Andreas Alfa Beta Gama
Indonesia
tekan
Explanation:
{0} folder; Hit enter to open this item
{0} folder; Tekan enter untuk membuka item ini
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sentuh
Erich Eko
5tekan
Regi2006


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hit
tekan


Explanation:
{0} folder; Hit enter to open this item
{0} folder; Tekan enter untuk membuka item ini
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...


Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hit
sentuh


Explanation:

Bergantung pada jenis perangkatnya. Kalau ini mobile game yang dimainkan di tablet/ponsel, layarnya layar sentuh, sehingga tinggal sentuh tombol yang ada di layar.

Untuk PC game, peranti input utama biasanya mous. Nah, kalau yang ini kemungkinan adalah klik tombol.

Saya asumsikan permainan ini untuk perangkat seluler, sehingga sentuh.

🎮 SURJAYA 🎮
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=NXqxDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA62&lpg...
Keponakan kami pun sudah tidak asing untuk memainkan gadget, bahkan sentuh sana-sini ibarat sentuh tombol game yang dimainkan dengan nikmatnya ...

https://books.google.co.id/books?id=TtpMDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA96&lpg...
Bagi mereka yang berlangganan TV komersial tidaklah asing dengan program BabyTV. Televisi ... Sentuh tombol Play untuk memulai permainan ini.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search