Koelsch

Indonesian translation: Dialek Kölsch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Koelsch
Indonesian translation:Dialek Kölsch
Entered by: Regi2006

00:10 Aug 12, 2016
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Linguistics
English term or phrase: Koelsch
Penjelasannya, "Special german, spoken in the region around cologne".
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Dialek Kölsch
Explanation:
https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dialek_Kölsch
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih mas Regi2006, atas bantuannya. Teman-teman lainnya juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dialek Kölsch
Regi2006
5Kölsch / Koelsch
swynt


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
koelsch
Dialek Kölsch


Explanation:
https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dialek_Kölsch

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Terima kasih mas Regi2006, atas bantuannya. Teman-teman lainnya juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Afif Musthofa
7 hrs

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
1 day 2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
koelsch
Kölsch / Koelsch


Explanation:
salah satu jenis bir dari Cologne di Jerman

swynt
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search