corporate governance,

Indonesian translation: tata kelola perusahaan,

06:15 Nov 14, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Government
English term or phrase: corporate governance,
Critics have differentiated three broad schools of governance literature: corporate governance, "good" governance, and public governance.

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:tata kelola perusahaan,
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Hikmat Gumilar, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan yang lain, kami juga mengucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6tata kelola perusahaan,
Hikmat Gumilar
4tata kelola lembaga
Erich Eko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tata kelola perusahaan,


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Hikmat Gumilar, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan yang lain, kami juga mengucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hengky Chiok
2 mins

agree  vicksy nurhayati: can't agree more :D
8 mins

agree  bayu diantoro: utujes...
13 mins

agree  Catherine Muir: 61,600 Google hits
25 mins

agree  Rosmeilan Siagian: pertanyaannya terlalu ... :-D
44 mins

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
59 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tata kelola lembaga


Explanation:

Kalimat pertanyaan tampaknya berasal dari buku ini: The New Public Governance: Critical Perspectives and Future Directions, oleh Stephen P. Osborne.

Dapat dibaca di sini: http://books.google.co.id/books?id=CgM_9JT2uKcC dan paragraf yang terkait adalah:

Second, "governance" and "public governance" are not new terms —they come with considerable prior theoretical and/or ideological baggage. Critics have differentiated three broad schools of governance literature: corporate governance, "good" governance, and public governance.

Corporate governance is concerned with the internal systems and processes that provide direction and accountability to any organization. In public services it has most often been concerned with the relationship between the policy-makers and/or trustees of public organizations and the senior managers given the task of making these policies a reality (for example. Cornforth 2003).



Jadi, konteks corporate governance di sini adalah organisasi publik alias pelayan masyarakat. Organisasi seperti itu umum disebut dengan instansi atau lembaga (entah instansi/lembaga pemerintah, atau instansi/lembaga negara).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-11-14 08:00:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Salah satu referensi:

Ref: http://www.yappika.or.id/index.php?option=com_content&task=v...
Organisasi masyarakat sipil (OMS) yang kuat dan akuntabel salah satunya ditentukan oleh tata kelola lembaga (governance) yang baik. Tata kelola lembaga yang baik ditunjukkan oleh beberapa hal seperti terjadi proses check and balance di tataran internal lembaga, komunikasi internal yang menjunjung keterbukaan dan kesetaraan, ...

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 71




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search