Last AGM, AR

Indonesian translation: rapat umum tahunan/laporan tahunan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Last AGM, AR
Indonesian translation:rapat umum tahunan/laporan tahunan
Entered by: Agustinus

11:19 Dec 6, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Last AGM, AR
Company's Compliance Records

Date of Last AGM : 01-10-1980
Date of Last AR : 01-11-1980
Date of A/C Laid at Last AGM : 01-08-1980


Apa itu singkatan AGM, AR ?

jika, kalau benar, AGM = Annual General Meeting , maka AR adalah ?


terima kasih
Agustinus
Indonesia
rapat umum tahunan/laporan tahunan
Explanation:
AGM = Annual General Meeting (Rapat Umum Tahunan)

AR = Annual Return (Laporan Tahunan)

Dalam bahasa Inggris Britania digunakan istilah Annual Return; istilah serupa dalam bahasa Inggris Amerika adalah Annual Report/Statement.

Rujukan:
Annual Return:
Yearly statement which gives essential information about a firm's composition, activities, and financial position, and which must be filed by every active incorporated or registered firm with an appropriate authority. Under the provisions of general corporate legislation, it must contain details such as (1) particulars of the stockholders (shareholders), debenture holders, directors, and the firm's secretary, (2) list of charges (judgments and lien) against the firm's assets, (3) address of the registered office and location of the register of members, along with (4) a copy of the latest financial statements. This information is put on public record, so that the lenders and other entities dealing with the firm can get a 'true and fair view' of the state of its financial affairs.
2. Total yearly return from an investment that includes dividend (or interest) and capital gains (or losses) but not commissions, fees, and taxes.
3. Percentage yearly increase in the value of an investment, adjusted for the effects of compounding.
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/annual-return.h...

Each Singapore company must lodge an Annual Return (AR) with ACRA within 1 month of its AGM. Particulars of the company officers, registered address, and auditors (if applicable) must be included in the AR.
http://www.guidemesingapore.com/incorporation/company/singap...
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rapat umum tahunan/laporan tahunan
Hipyan Nopri
4rapat umum tahunan / laporan audit terakhir
Erich Eko


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
last agm, ar
rapat umum tahunan / laporan audit terakhir


Explanation:

Tebak-tebak buah manggis, jika tepat rasanya manis.

√ Jika menyangkut kepatuhan, audit adalah salah satu bidang / proses / pekerjaan yang disorot.

REFERENSI ★★★★★★★
http://www.versatilepublishers.com/form/AR_1.doc
Form AR – I. Audit report under section 49. of the Delhi Value Added Tax Act, 2004. INSTRUCTIONS. (Please read the instructions carefully before preparing ....

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Annual_general_meeting
An annual general meeting (commonly abbreviated as AGM, also known as the annual meeting) is a meeting that official bodies, and associations...

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 71

1 day 16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agm/ar
rapat umum tahunan/laporan tahunan


Explanation:
AGM = Annual General Meeting (Rapat Umum Tahunan)

AR = Annual Return (Laporan Tahunan)

Dalam bahasa Inggris Britania digunakan istilah Annual Return; istilah serupa dalam bahasa Inggris Amerika adalah Annual Report/Statement.

Rujukan:
Annual Return:
Yearly statement which gives essential information about a firm's composition, activities, and financial position, and which must be filed by every active incorporated or registered firm with an appropriate authority. Under the provisions of general corporate legislation, it must contain details such as (1) particulars of the stockholders (shareholders), debenture holders, directors, and the firm's secretary, (2) list of charges (judgments and lien) against the firm's assets, (3) address of the registered office and location of the register of members, along with (4) a copy of the latest financial statements. This information is put on public record, so that the lenders and other entities dealing with the firm can get a 'true and fair view' of the state of its financial affairs.
2. Total yearly return from an investment that includes dividend (or interest) and capital gains (or losses) but not commissions, fees, and taxes.
3. Percentage yearly increase in the value of an investment, adjusted for the effects of compounding.
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/annual-return.h...

Each Singapore company must lodge an Annual Return (AR) with ACRA within 1 month of its AGM. Particulars of the company officers, registered address, and auditors (if applicable) must be included in the AR.
http://www.guidemesingapore.com/incorporation/company/singap...


Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
thank you :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search