lends new power to the received conceptions

Indonesian translation: segala sesuatu yang memberikan wewenang baru kepada konsep yang telah ada itu selalu merusak

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lends new power to the received conceptions
Indonesian translation:segala sesuatu yang memberikan wewenang baru kepada konsep yang telah ada itu selalu merusak
Entered by: Kaharuddin

08:52 Aug 22, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: lends new power to the received conceptions
As we argued above, the tactical problem is how we are to eradicate the traditional bourgeois mentality which paralyses the strength of the proletarian masses; everything which lends new power to the received conceptions is harmful.
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
segala sesuatu yang memberikan wewenang baru kepada konsep yang telah ada itu selalu merusak
Explanation:
Lend new power = memberikan wewenang baru atau tambahan wewenang
Selected response from:

rariastuti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4segala sesuatu yang memberikan wewenang baru kepada konsep yang telah ada itu selalu merusak
rariastuti
3menyalahgunakan kekuasaan
Widhi Aprianti


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segala sesuatu yang memberikan wewenang baru kepada konsep yang telah ada itu selalu merusak


Explanation:
Lend new power = memberikan wewenang baru atau tambahan wewenang

rariastuti
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
menyalahgunakan kekuasaan


Explanation:
cmiiw

Widhi Aprianti
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search