candidate-centred systems

Indonesian translation: sistem berbasis kandidat

05:48 Jun 12, 2015
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Politics
English term or phrase: candidate-centred systems
In this link, electoral laws are a central mechanism to contain agency losses (xxx 2000). In particular, it is argued that agency problems are more severe in party-centred systems, whereas in candidate-centred systems elected politicians are likely to be more accountable to their constituencies.

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:sistem berbasis kandidat
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Yosua Septian Elia
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih mas Yosua Septian Elia, atas bantuan istilahnya. Teman-teman lainnya juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sistem terpusat calon
Rudolf Frans Maulany
3sistem berorientasi kandidat
Febrina H Ariendhita
3sistem berbasis kandidat
Yosua Septian Elia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistem berbasis kandidat


Explanation:
IMHO

Yosua Septian Elia
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Terima kasih mas Yosua Septian Elia, atas bantuan istilahnya. Teman-teman lainnya juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistem berorientasi kandidat


Explanation:
.

Febrina H Ariendhita
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistem terpusat calon


Explanation:
sistem terpusat calon

Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search