professional lifetime

Indonesian translation: masa kerja, lama bekerja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:professional lifetime
Indonesian translation:masa kerja, lama bekerja
Entered by: Badaruddin Saahe

10:01 Dec 4, 2018
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / Economy, Politics, History, International
English term or phrase: professional lifetime
So, let me thank you for the opportunity to talk about the biggest international story of your professional lifetime, which is also the most important international challenge
Badaruddin Saahe
Indonesia
masa kerja, lama bekerja
Explanation:
Menurut dugaan saya
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia


Summary of answers provided
3kiprah profesional
Dadang Tisna
3masa kerja, lama bekerja
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
masa kerja, lama bekerja


Explanation:
Menurut dugaan saya

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih bantuannya. Maknanya mengena dan cukup membantu.


14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kiprah profesional


Explanation:
Meskipun makna harfiahnya menunjuk ke waktu, tapi nampaknya merujuk kepada kiprah atau pengalaman yang dilalui sang tokoh dalam membangun karir profesionalnya. Dengan kata lain, merujuk kepada kisah atau riwayat perjalanan hidup beliau hingga menjadi seorang yang ahli di bidangnya dengan sukses.

Dadang Tisna
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search