enabling works

Indonesian translation: aktivitas-aktivitas pemberdayaan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enabling works
Indonesian translation:aktivitas-aktivitas pemberdayaan
Entered by: tjmh (X)

06:15 Jun 16, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: enabling works
Teunom enabling works have started (Panton).
tjmh (X)
aktivitas-aktivitas pemberdayaan
Explanation:
Mungkin yang dimaksudkan adalah kegiatan-kegiatan untuk memulihkan Teunom (di Aceh) seperti sebelum gempa
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proyek pemberdayaan
Harry Hermawan
4proyek padat karya
M. Laut
4kegiatan pemberdayaan
Erich Eko
3aktifitas pembuatan perizinan
Hikmat Gumilar
3aktivitas-aktivitas pemberdayaan
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aktifitas pembuatan perizinan


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 40

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aktivitas-aktivitas pemberdayaan


Explanation:
Mungkin yang dimaksudkan adalah kegiatan-kegiatan untuk memulihkan Teunom (di Aceh) seperti sebelum gempa

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks all

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proyek pemberdayaan


Explanation:
Teunom enabling works have started

Proyek pemberdayaan Teunom telah dimulai

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kegiatan pemberdayaan


Explanation:
Kegiatan pemberdayaan wilayah/Kecamatan Teunom

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proyek padat karya


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search