delivery is targeted

Indonesian translation: penyampaiannya benar-benar terarah

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery is targeted
Indonesian translation:penyampaiannya benar-benar terarah
Entered by: Regi2006

03:22 Jan 12, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / pengembangan masyarakat
English term or phrase: delivery is targeted
3. The above design of grants calls for more collaborative engagement at the community level with all stake holders while ensuring the delivery is targeted and focused to those in need. Thus targeting and mobilising community around “self-help ethos” would demand sensitivity and good facilitation skills.
Regi2006
Indonesia
penyampaiannya benar-benar terarah
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks, Kudoz answerers!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5penyampaiannya benar-benar terarah
Hikmat Gumilar
4 +1pemberiannya diarahkan secara tepat
Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
5pemberiannya ditujukan
Hipyan Nopri
4penyerahannya tepat sasaran
Erich Eko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
penyampaiannya benar-benar terarah


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks, Kudoz answerers!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hendarto Setiadi: dan terfokus
8 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Abdul Karim: sepakat
5 hrs

agree  Steve Matsunaga: pro Hikmat
22 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
22 hrs

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: ..sambil memastikan bahwa penyampaiannya terarah dan terfokus kepada mereka yang membutuhkan(nya).
1 day 1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penyerahannya tepat sasaran


Explanation:
...dengan semua pemangku kepentingan sambil memastikan penyerahannya tepat sasaran dan ....

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pemberiannya diarahkan secara tepat


Explanation:
sederhananya bisa juga ditulis
pemberiannya diarahkan

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bush2007
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pemberiannya ditujukan


Explanation:
(dan difokuskan pada mereka yang membutuhkan).


Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search