100.16% funded

Indonesian translation: didanai 100,16%

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:100.16% funded
Indonesian translation:didanai 100,16%
Entered by: Regi2006

05:43 Jun 28, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: 100.16% funded
The XXX Response programme began with an appeal for CHF 12.8m launched from Geneva on the day of the earthquake, May 27th 2006. A revised appeal for CHF 38m was launched on 6th June. The first appeal was for a period of 8 months and the revised appeal for a period of one year from the disaster. By November 2006 the appeal was 96.2% funded and the ATRD and PMI stopped accepting funding for the moment while saying that this decision might be revised in the future. In July 2007 the appeal was revised to CHF 37.159.648,- and was at that time 100.16% funded.
Regi2006
Indonesia
didanai 100,16%
Explanation:
pada waktu itu telah didanai 100,16%
Selected response from:

Hengky Chiok
United States
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1didanai 100,16%
Hengky Chiok
5disetujui 100,6%
Hipyan Nopri
4sudah 100.16% dicairkan
Erich Eko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
didanai 100,16%


Explanation:
pada waktu itu telah didanai 100,16%

Hengky Chiok
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
9 days
  -> Terima kasih.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disetujui 100,6%


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-06-28 08:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'Appeal' yg dimaksud dalam teks ini adalah 'permohonan bantuan dana.' Jadi,
appeal for CHF 12.8m = permohonan bantuan dana sebesar FS12,8 j (12,8 juta Franc Swis)
the appeal was 96.2% funded = permohonan bantuan dana tsb disetujui 96,2%
Karena itu, saya menafsirkan pengertian 'funded' yg lebih tepat dalam konteks ini bukan 'didanai' melainkan
funded = disetujui

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sudah 100.16% dicairkan


Explanation:
Di bulan Juli 2007, permohonan dana direvisi menjadi .... dan pada waktu itu sudah 100,16% dicairkan.


Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search