incremental learning approach

Indonesian translation: pendekatan pembelajaran bertahap

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incremental learning approach
Indonesian translation:pendekatan pembelajaran bertahap
Entered by: Regi2006

06:44 Jun 28, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: incremental learning approach
Work on the design of the COBA Programme began in December 2006. Aiming to take forward the successful application of community based approaches using a cash transfer mechanism, PMI volunteers living in villages to facilitate community processes, and an incremental learning approach from the shelter programme, it changed the focus to integrated community based disaster risk reduction and disaster preparedness.
Regi2006
Indonesia
pendekatan pembelajaran bertahap
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hengky Chiok
United States
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4pendekatan pembelajaran bertahap
Hengky Chiok
5pendekatan belajar bertahap
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pendekatan pembelajaran bertahap


Explanation:
.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat Gumilar
3 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Eni Y. Burry (X)
8 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Erich Eko
10 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
8 days
  -> Terima kasih.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pendekatan belajar bertahap


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search