follow-on ICBRR engagement

Indonesian translation: pelibatan ICBRR berikutnya

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:follow-on ICBRR engagement
Indonesian translation:pelibatan ICBRR berikutnya
Entered by: Regi2006

18:04 Jun 28, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: follow-on ICBRR engagement
The transition phase from COBA to ICBRR is highly critical in the sense that the follow-on ICBRR engagement to a large extent hinges on the acceptability on behalf of the beneficiaries. In turn, this means that the preparatory stages of the transition should clearly outline and communicate this change to the 42 communities.

NOTE:
ICBRR - Integrated Community Based Risk Reduction
Regi2006
Indonesia
pelibatan ICBRR berikutnya
Explanation:
... dalam arti bahwa pelibatan ICBRR berikutnya sangat bersandar pada ...
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tindak lanjut keterlibatan ICBRR
Hikmat Gumilar
5peran ICBRR selanjutnya
Hipyan Nopri
4pelibatan ICBRR berikutnya
Erich Eko


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
follow-on icbrr engagement
tindak lanjut keterlibatan ICBRR


Explanation:
come after in time or order. ▶(also follow on from) occur as a consequence or result of.

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eni Y. Burry (X): tepat sekali pak!
12 mins
  -> thx eni

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
8 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pelibatan ICBRR berikutnya


Explanation:
... dalam arti bahwa pelibatan ICBRR berikutnya sangat bersandar pada ...

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
follow-on icbrr engagement
peran ICBRR selanjutnya


Explanation:
Secara harfiah,
to follow on = menyusul
Namun dalam konteks ini,
follow-on (kata sifat) = selanjutnya

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search