witnessed ...programme dormancy

Indonesian translation: tidak berjalannya program yang telah terbukti, dan bahkan terkadang telah dapat diduga.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:witnessed ...programme dormancy
Indonesian translation:tidak berjalannya program yang telah terbukti, dan bahkan terkadang telah dapat diduga.
Entered by: Regi2006

03:18 Jun 29, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: witnessed ...programme dormancy
The importance of dealing with these proposals becomes apparent in the light of potential premature commitments and indecision brought forward by the witnessed and somewhat predictable programme dormancy.
Regi2006
Indonesia
tidak berjalannya program yang telah terbukti, dan bahkan terkadang telah dapat diduga.
Explanation:
Panjang sih
Selected response from:

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1terbengkalainya program yang telah terbukti
Hipyan Nopri
5tidak berjalannya program yang telah terbukti, dan bahkan terkadang telah dapat diduga.
Anthony Indra
5tidak berjalannya program yang terbukti terjadi.
Hikmat Gumilar
4mandeknya program yang dapat disaksikan
Erich Eko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tidak berjalannya program yang terbukti terjadi.


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 40

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tidak berjalannya program yang telah terbukti, dan bahkan terkadang telah dapat diduga.


Explanation:
Panjang sih

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terbengkalainya program yang telah terbukti


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandeknya program yang dapat disaksikan


Explanation:
"dormant" = tidur, mandek, nge-hang...


Example sentence(s):
  • Akibat mandeknya program ini, sejumlah pesantren yang sebelumnya sudah disurvey ...

    Reference: http://www.nu.or.id/page.php?lang=id&menu=news_view&news_id=...
Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search