established cadres

Indonesian translation: kader yang sudah mapan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:established cadres
Indonesian translation:kader yang sudah mapan
Entered by: Regi2006

03:18 Jun 29, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: established cadres
A complete list of target districts, sub-districts, villages and sub-villages has been included under Appendix 10. The appendix also includes number of established cadres under the COBA Programme, number of households as well as the number of PMI volunteers engaged and associated with each district PMI branch.
Regi2006
Indonesia
kader yang sudah mapan
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3kader yang sudah mapan
Hipyan Nopri
5kader binaan
ivo abdman
5kader yang sudah direkrut
Hikmat Gumilar
5tenaga inti yang sudah mantap dibina
M. Laut
4kader matang
Erich Eko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kader yang sudah direkrut


Explanation:
sudah jadi...

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 40

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tenaga inti yang sudah mantap dibina


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kader yang sudah mapan


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
22 hrs

agree  Hengky Chiok
1 day 57 mins

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kader matang


Explanation:
Sudah terlatih plus berpengalaman.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-06-29 12:39:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref:
http://pmii.blogs.friendster.com/pmiikebal/2008/03/pmii_bang...
Pertama PMII bangkit dari timur di maknai bahwa Indonesia bagian timur juga memiliki kader-kader yang matang dan mampu bersaing dalam kancah Struktural PMII ...


Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kader binaan


Explanation:
sering terdengar sih ...

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search