three-pronged development initiatives

Indonesian translation: prakarsa pengembangan tiga jurus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:three-pronged development initiatives
Indonesian translation:prakarsa pengembangan tiga jurus
Entered by: Regi2006

03:18 Jun 29, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: three-pronged development initiatives
Again, it is crucial to point out that some activities such as activity 3.1, becomes a 1st priority at several levels in that local governments need official socialisation visits from ICBRR attached staff as well as a receipt of invitation for technical departments to participate in community action planning exercises in order to make way for three-pronged development initiatives backed by PMI, LGUs and the communities.
Regi2006
Indonesia
prakarsa pengembangan tiga jurus
Explanation:
"tiga jurus" adalah salah satu pilihan u/ three-pronged.
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih semuanya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prakarsa pembangunan tiga pilar
Hipyan Nopri
4 +1prakarsa pengembangan tiga jurus
Erich Eko
5tiga sisi prakarsa pengembangan
Hikmat Gumilar
5tiga pilar inisiatif pengembangan
Anthony Indra
3tiga strategi prakarsa pengembangan
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiga sisi prakarsa pengembangan


Explanation:
prong - titik, point

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 40

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiga pilar inisiatif pengembangan


Explanation:
Alternatif

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prakarsa pembangunan tiga pilar


Explanation:
Menurut pemahaman saya, dalam konteks ini
development = pembangunan

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noer Agustien
2 days 19 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prakarsa pengembangan tiga jurus


Explanation:
"tiga jurus" adalah salah satu pilihan u/ three-pronged.

Example sentence(s):
  • Reformasi birokrasi hanya dapat terealisasi melalui penerapan tiga jurus secara ...

    Reference: http://www.unisosdem.org/ekopol_detail.php?aid=7750&coid=2&c...
Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
terima kasih semuanya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
7 days

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tiga strategi prakarsa pengembangan


Explanation:
IMHO

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search