facilitating satisfactory PMI buy-in

Indonesian translation: memudahkan diperolehnya dukungan PMI yang memuaskan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facilitating satisfactory PMI buy-in
Indonesian translation:memudahkan diperolehnya dukungan PMI yang memuaskan
Entered by: Regi2006

03:18 Jun 29, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: facilitating satisfactory PMI buy-in
The establishment of management committees is rooted in the notion of facilitating satisfactory PMI buy-in to the programme as well as to create a platform for increased rapport between PMI entities internally as well as with programme stakeholders.
Regi2006
Indonesia
memudahkan diperolehnya dukungan PMI yang memuaskan
Explanation:
Ini boleh dibilang rangkuman pendapat M. Laut dan Hikmat.
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1meningkatkan keikutsertaan PMI yang memadai
Hipyan Nopri
5membantu tercapainya perolehan dukungan kepada program yang memuaskan dari PMI
Hikmat Gumilar
5memfasilitasi diterimanya PMI secara memuaskan ke dalam program
Anthony Indra
4memudahkan diperolehnya dukungan PMI yang memuaskan
Erich Eko
4mempermudah program tersebut diperoleh demi kepuasan PMI
M. Laut


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facilitating satisfactory pmi buy-in
membantu tercapainya perolehan dukungan kepada program yang memuaskan dari PMI


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 40

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facilitating satisfactory pmi buy-in
memfasilitasi diterimanya PMI secara memuaskan ke dalam program


Explanation:
Saya rasa demikian artinya

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilitating satisfactory pmi buy-in
mempermudah program tersebut diperoleh demi kepuasan PMI


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilitating satisfactory pmi buy-in
meningkatkan keikutsertaan PMI yang memadai


Explanation:
facilitating statisfactory PMI buy-in to the programme = meningkatkan keikutsertaan PMI yang memadai dalam program tsb

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilitating satisfactory pmi buy-in
memudahkan diperolehnya dukungan PMI yang memuaskan


Explanation:
Ini boleh dibilang rangkuman pendapat M. Laut dan Hikmat.


Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search