advanced member

Indonesian translation: anggota khusus atau anggota terlatih

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advanced member
Indonesian translation:anggota khusus atau anggota terlatih
Entered by: Regi2006

03:18 Jun 29, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: advanced member
Each target branch should have a KSR team consisting of 30 members. These serve as advanced KSR members, who, in times of disasters or need, will function as a response unit and thus have to be more advanced in their response capabilities in particular but often such
Regi2006
Indonesia
anggota khusus atau anggota terlatih
Explanation:
anggota khusus, yang berbeda dengan anggota biasa karena telah mendapat pelatihan khusus (menurut teks adalah dalam penanggulangan bencana)
Selected response from:

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3anggota khusus atau anggota terlatih
Anthony Indra
5 +1anggota elit
Hikmat Gumilar
5anggota garda terdepan
ivo abdman
3anggota mahir
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anggota elit


Explanation:
anggota yang memiliki kemampuan lebih, contoh pasukan elit militer

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Eko
1 day 1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anggota khusus atau anggota terlatih


Explanation:
anggota khusus, yang berbeda dengan anggota biasa karena telah mendapat pelatihan khusus (menurut teks adalah dalam penanggulangan bencana)

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: 'anggota terlatih' nampaknya lebih cocok.
3 hrs

agree  Suzan Piper: ya setuju
5 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
8 days

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anggota mahir


Explanation:
alternatif lain

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anggota garda terdepan


Language variant: anggota ujung tombak

Explanation:
<.><.><.><.>

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search