constant bridge

Indonesian translation: selalu terjembataninya

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constant bridge
Indonesian translation:selalu terjembataninya
Entered by: Regi2006

03:18 Jun 29, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: constant bridge
The selection of PMI representatives and advocates in individual communities aims at ensuring the presence of a constant bridge between PMI as an organisation and targeted communities; that fruitful relations and mutual rapport are established and maintained on behalf of the programme.
Regi2006
Indonesia
selalu terjembataninya
Explanation:
memastikan selalu terjembataninya PMI sebagai organisasi dan masyarakat yang dijadikan sasaran
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hubungan yang berkelanjutan
Hipyan Nopri
5silaturahmi yang berkesinambungan
ivo abdman
5selalu terjembataninya
Hikmat Gumilar
5senantiasa terjalin pertemuan
M. Laut
4penghubung tetap
Erich Eko


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
selalu terjembataninya


Explanation:
memastikan selalu terjembataninya PMI sebagai organisasi dan masyarakat yang dijadikan sasaran

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Terima kasih semuanya

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
senantiasa terjalin pertemuan


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hubungan yang berkelanjutan


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
7 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penghubung tetap


Explanation:
Karena ini menyangkut orang ("PMI reps and advocates), bukan benda abstrak, saya usulkan memakai penghubung.


Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
silaturahmi yang berkesinambungan


Explanation:
bahasa koran gaul agak ngustad

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search