non-infringing

Indonesian translation: tidak menjadi sesuatu yang melanggar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-infringing
Indonesian translation:tidak menjadi sesuatu yang melanggar
Entered by: Agustinus

01:17 Sep 1, 2016
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: non-infringing
Article of Infringement
Supplier will replace or modify the Software so that such Software become non-infringing.
Agustinus
Indonesia
tidak menjadi sesuatu yang melanggar
Explanation:
HTH.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-09-01 01:29:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HP may modify the product or service so as to be non-infringing and materially equivalent, or we may procure a license.

HP dapat mengubah produk atau jasa untuk menjadikan sesuatu yang tidak melanggar dan materi yang setara, atau para pihak mungkin mendapatkan lisensi.
http://www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA4-8849ENAP.pdf

(ii) replace or modify the Service to be non-infringing without
material decrease in functionality

(ii) mengganti atau memodifikasi Layanan supaya tidak melanggar tanpa mengurangi fungsionalitas secara materiil.
http://a248.g.akamai.net/n/248/420835/736620e3a07253c062731b...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-09-01 03:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- so that such Software become non-infringing.
(sehingga Perangkat Lunak tersebut tidak menjadi sesuatu yang melanggar)
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks regi :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tidak menjadi sesuatu yang melanggar
Regi2006
4tak melanggar
fird_77


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tak melanggar


Explanation:
non-infringing = tak melanggar
non-abiding = tak patuh
non-binding = tak mengikat

fird_77
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tidak menjadi sesuatu yang melanggar


Explanation:
HTH.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-09-01 01:29:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HP may modify the product or service so as to be non-infringing and materially equivalent, or we may procure a license.

HP dapat mengubah produk atau jasa untuk menjadikan sesuatu yang tidak melanggar dan materi yang setara, atau para pihak mungkin mendapatkan lisensi.
http://www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA4-8849ENAP.pdf

(ii) replace or modify the Service to be non-infringing without
material decrease in functionality

(ii) mengganti atau memodifikasi Layanan supaya tidak melanggar tanpa mengurangi fungsionalitas secara materiil.
http://a248.g.akamai.net/n/248/420835/736620e3a07253c062731b...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-09-01 03:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- so that such Software become non-infringing.
(sehingga Perangkat Lunak tersebut tidak menjadi sesuatu yang melanggar)


Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
thanks regi :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search