reasonable satisfaction

Indonesian translation: keyakinan yang wajar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reasonable satisfaction
Indonesian translation:keyakinan yang wajar
Entered by: Agustinus

09:31 Aug 27, 2017
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: reasonable satisfaction
written evidence is provided, to the reasonable satisfaction of the Managers, of the Owners’ compliance with their obligations under this Clause within a reasonable time of the commencement of the Agreement, and of each renewal date and, if specifically requested, of each payment date of the Owners’ Insurances.
Agustinus
Indonesia
keyakinan yang wajar
Explanation:
⛱ Makna satisfaction dalam konteks ini diberikan oleh kamus Merriam-Webster beserta contohnya di dunia hukum:

satisfaction : convinced assurance or certainty, e.g. proved to the satisfaction of the court.

☕ Jadi, kira-kira keyakinan yang wajar, dan dalam terjemahan naskah di atas: ... bukti tertulis diberikan, menurut keyakinan yang wajar para Manajer, tentang kepatuhan ...

★彡 SURJAYA
https://sektiekaguntoro.wordpress.com/2016/10/05/persidangan...
Artinya jika dengan dua alat bukti yang sah, sudah dapat memunculkan keyakinan hakim, maka ada tidaknya barang bukti tidak mempengaruhi, entah apakah dengan demikian tingkat keyakinan hakim juga ada gradasinya...
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks erich.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tingkat kepuasan yang wajar
Regi2006
5keyakinan yang wajar
Hipyan Nopri
5keyakinan yang wajar
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
keyakinan yang wajar


Explanation:
⛱ Makna satisfaction dalam konteks ini diberikan oleh kamus Merriam-Webster beserta contohnya di dunia hukum:

satisfaction : convinced assurance or certainty, e.g. proved to the satisfaction of the court.

☕ Jadi, kira-kira keyakinan yang wajar, dan dalam terjemahan naskah di atas: ... bukti tertulis diberikan, menurut keyakinan yang wajar para Manajer, tentang kepatuhan ...

★彡 SURJAYA
https://sektiekaguntoro.wordpress.com/2016/10/05/persidangan...
Artinya jika dengan dua alat bukti yang sah, sudah dapat memunculkan keyakinan hakim, maka ada tidaknya barang bukti tidak mempengaruhi, entah apakah dengan demikian tingkat keyakinan hakim juga ada gradasinya...


Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 275
Grading comment
thanks erich.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
keyakinan yang wajar


Explanation:
satisfy = to convince someone that something is correct

Contoh kalimat: When opposing bail the police had to satisfy the court that the prisoner was likely to try to leave the country.
Rujukan:
Collin, P.H. 2004. Dictionary of Law. 4th Edition. London: Bloomsbury.

Jika sebagai kata kerja, satisfy = meyakinkan, maka sebagai kata benda, satisfaction = keyakinan.

Jika dimasukkan ke dalam naskah sumber, maka:

written evidence is provided, to the reasonable satisfaction of the Managers, of the Owners’ compliance with their obligations . . .. = bukti tertulis diberikan/diserahkan, yang menimbulkan keyakinan yang wajar pada para Manajer, mengenai kepatuhan Pemilik terhadap kewajiban mereka . . ..

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 275
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tingkat kepuasan yang wajar


Explanation:
Semoga membantu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2017-08-27 10:15:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... to Macmahon's reasonable satisfaction within 30 Business Days after ...

...dengan tingkat kepuasan yang wajar dari pada Macmahon dalam kurun waktu 30 Hari Kerja setelah ....
http://www.asx.com.au/asxpdf/20170508/pdf/43j384ymbswqn5.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2017-08-27 15:06:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Karyawan harus setiap saat setia, tekun, dan yang terbaik dari, pengalamannya bakat kemampuan, dan, melakukan semua tugas yang mungkin diperlukan dari dan darinya sesuai dengan ekspres dan istilah implisit perjanjian ini, dengan kepuasan yang wajar dari majikan.

Employee shall at all times faithfully, industriously, and the best of his ability, experience, and talent, perform all duties that may be required of and from him pursuant to the express and implicit terms hereof, to the reasonable satisfaction of employer.
http://hakhimfresh.blogspot.co.id/2012/

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 77




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search