Project Integrator

Indonesian translation: pengintegrasi proyek

15:19 May 21, 2018
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Project Integrator
PAESB (including its subsidiary, successors and assigns) is a company that has the capacity, knowledge and skills on strategic planning; and port development, upgrading and operations. PAESB will act as a Project Integrator to procure China state-owned-enterprise(s) (“hereinafter referred to as “China SOE”) to be the investor, developer and operator of the Project defined below.
Faisal Mustafa
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:pengintegrasi proyek
Explanation:
tergantung pada kompleksitas dari prakarsa yang dijalankan. Pada kondisi semacam ini, Tim Penasihat juga bertindak sebagai pengintegrasi proyek dengan cara:
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=GQ3UFoVSup4C&pg=PA130&lp...
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pengintegrasi proyek
Regi2006
5integrator proyek
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
project integrator
integrator proyek


Explanation:
Dalam kasus ini, saya rasa cukup diserap saja:

project integrator = integrator proyek

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 264
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
project integrator
pengintegrasi proyek


Explanation:
tergantung pada kompleksitas dari prakarsa yang dijalankan. Pada kondisi semacam ini, Tim Penasihat juga bertindak sebagai pengintegrasi proyek dengan cara:
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=GQ3UFoVSup4C&pg=PA130&lp...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 66




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search