defect

Indonesian translation: Cacat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:defect
Indonesian translation:Cacat
Entered by: Agustinus

04:07 Oct 12, 2018
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / property, construction project.
English term or phrase: defect
The Contractor will complete the project and guarantees that the project as a whole will be free of defect within warranty period (30 years) after the completion acceptance.) Warranty on hidden defects is not limited to this date. The warranty period shall in accordance with the relative regulations and designed working life.

Defects di sini diartikan apa yang pas ya ?
(utk 30 tahun!)

---
thank you
Agustinus
Indonesia
Cacat
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kerusakan
swynt
5 +2Cacat
Regi2006


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cacat


Explanation:
HTH

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Badrul Haq
1 hr

agree  Dadang Tisna
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kerusakan


Explanation:
---

swynt
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
56 mins

agree  Gandaru Putranda: "kerusakan" lebih formal dan sopan daripada "cacat"
19 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search