Termination for Convenience

Indonesian translation: pengakhiran sepihak

03:28 Feb 1, 2019
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Distribution Agreement
English term or phrase: Termination for Convenience
Dalam konteks kontrak bisnis, bisakah ini diterjemahkan sebagai "pengakhiran karena pertimbangan sendiri"?

Both parties may terminate the agreement for convenience by serving the other party prior written notice.

Referesi:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/termination-for...
Yosua Septian Elia
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:pengakhiran sepihak
Explanation:
Termination for convenience means a right to unilaterally terminate a contract at any time with or without giving any reason. Therefore, it is also called unilateral termination.
Selected response from:

Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih banya, Kak Ros :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pengakhiran tanpa sebab tertentu
Regi2006
5pengakhiran sepihak
Rosmeilan Siagian


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
termination for convenience
pengakhiran sepihak


Explanation:
Termination for convenience means a right to unilaterally terminate a contract at any time with or without giving any reason. Therefore, it is also called unilateral termination.


    Reference: http://www.kraftsoncaudle.com/cutsheets/TerminationforConven...
Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Terima kasih banya, Kak Ros :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
termination for convenience
pengakhiran tanpa sebab tertentu


Explanation:
Ini kebalikan dari yang sebelumnya, kalau for cause karena sebab tertentu, kalau ini tanpa sebab tertentu.

10. Termination; Rescission 10.1 Termination for Convenience. SAP may, by providing at least fifteen (15) calendar
10. Pengakhiran; Pembatalan 10.1 Pengakhiran tanpa alasan. SAP dapat dengan memberikan sekurangnya lima belas
https://anzdoc.com/29151659133078640.html

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 77




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search