directorate of internal affairs

Indonesian translation: direktorat urusan internal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:directorate of internal affairs
Indonesian translation:direktorat urusan internal
Entered by: Agustinus

12:12 Sep 27, 2019
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: directorate of internal affairs
directorate of internal affairs of city.

---
thank you.
Agustinus
Indonesia
direktorat urusan internal
Explanation:
Karena konteksnya kota (city), saya mengusulkan:

directorate of internal affairs = direktorat urusan internal
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
tnank you :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2direktorat urusan internal
Hipyan Nopri
5Direktorat urusan dalam negeri
Regi2006


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Direktorat urusan dalam negeri


Explanation:
Sepertinya direktorat di Rusia?

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 77
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you regi :)


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
direktorat urusan internal


Explanation:
Karena konteksnya kota (city), saya mengusulkan:

directorate of internal affairs = direktorat urusan internal

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 275
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
tnank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Ikram.

agree  Dadang Tisna: https://vovworld.vn/id-ID/berita/kepala-departemen-urusan-in...
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Dadang.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search