using or adapting only those elements, if any, that they deem appropriate

Indonesian translation: yang hanya menggunakan atau menyesuaikan unsur-unsur, jika ada, yang mereka anggap sesuai

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:using or adapting only those elements, if any, that they deem appropriate
Indonesian translation:yang hanya menggunakan atau menyesuaikan unsur-unsur, jika ada, yang mereka anggap sesuai
Entered by: Kaharuddin

04:48 Mar 8, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: using or adapting only those elements, if any, that they deem appropriate
This resource is an optional guide that XXX may use at their sole discretion, using or adapting only those elements, if any, that they deem appropriate for their particular XXX branded hotel.
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
yang hanya menggunakan atau menyesuaikan unsur-unsur, jika ada, yang mereka anggap sesuai
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-03-08 04:54:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ralat:
. . . yg mereka anggap sesuai = . . . yg mereka anggap cocok

Supaya tidak terjadi pengulangan penggunaan kata 'sesuai'.
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Makasih Uda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1yang hanya menggunakan atau menyesuaikan unsur-unsur, jika ada, yang mereka anggap sesuai
Hipyan Nopri
4hanya gunakan atau sesuaikan unsur-unsur, jika ada, yang mereka anggap tepat
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
4dengan menggunakan dan menyelaraskan hanya unsur-unsur, jika ada, yang dianggap cocok
Erich Eko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yang hanya menggunakan atau menyesuaikan unsur-unsur, jika ada, yang mereka anggap sesuai


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-03-08 04:54:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ralat:
. . . yg mereka anggap sesuai = . . . yg mereka anggap cocok

Supaya tidak terjadi pengulangan penggunaan kata 'sesuai'.

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 366
Grading comment
Makasih Uda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricky Zulkifli: Mungkin kalimatnya akan lebih bagus kalau dijadikan "... menyesuaikan unsur-unsur tersebut, jika ada, ..."
11 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Ricky.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dengan menggunakan dan menyelaraskan hanya unsur-unsur, jika ada, yang dianggap cocok


Explanation:

Salah satu dari beberapa cara menerjemahkan kalimat ini.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 379

82 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hanya gunakan atau sesuaikan unsur-unsur, jika ada, yang mereka anggap tepat


Explanation:
<><>

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search