provision

Indonesian translation: penyediaan/pembuatan

03:53 Mar 15, 2018
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: provision
Description of the service
The service of XXX GAMES comprises the provision of the game itself.

Keterangan: XXX GAMES adalah nama perusahaan pengembang game.
Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:penyediaan/pembuatan
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pengadaan
Regi2006
3 +2penyediaan/pembuatan
Kaharuddin


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
penyediaan/pembuatan


Explanation:
<>

Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prayudi Wijaya: Upvote for "penyediaan"
57 mins

agree  hetty raphita tobing: agree penyediaan
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pengadaan


Explanation:
Mengadakan dari tidak ada menjadi ada.

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 57




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search