transfer pricing rules

Indonesian translation: peraturan penentuan harga transfer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transfer pricing rules
Indonesian translation:peraturan penentuan harga transfer
Entered by: Agustinus

09:15 Sep 18, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: transfer pricing rules
transfer pricing rules to prevent taxpayers from carrying out transactions at artificially high or low prices in order to move income and expenses to various jurisdictions.
Agustinus
Indonesia
peraturan penentuan harga transfer
Explanation:
Ref: http://kateglo.com/?phrase=transfer pricing&mod=glossary
Selected response from:

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you aditya
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Peraturan transfer pricing
Tony Bennjamin
3 +1peraturan penentuan harga transfer
Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peraturan penentuan harga transfer


Explanation:
Ref: http://kateglo.com/?phrase=transfer pricing&mod=glossary

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank you aditya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
5 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Peraturan transfer pricing


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://cakra-nusantara.net/artikel/perpajakan/83-hubungan-is...
    Reference: http://muttaqinhasyim.wordpress.com/2009/05/17/transfer-pric...
Tony Bennjamin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search