beach bucket

Indonesian translation: ember pantai

01:18 Dec 23, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Linguistics / Linguistics
English term or phrase: beach bucket
The use of a list in a more appropriate fashion was found in the beach bucket explorations finding list.

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:ember pantai
Explanation:
Konteksnya kurang, tapi kalimat di atas sepertinya berasal dari buku "Scientific Discourse: Multiliteracy in the Classroom". Kutipan lain dari buku tersebut:

Beach Bucket Explorations: Working in small groups, students observe, sort and categorize found objects in sand buckets.

Jadi, bisa disimpulkan "beach bucket explorations finding list" adalah daftar temuan eksplorasi ember pantai.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-12-23 02:20:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Referensi: http://books.google.co.id/books?id=4wP95ERskncC&pg=PA33&lpg=...
Selected response from:

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ember pantai
Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
3(daftar) keinginan
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(daftar) keinginan


Explanation:
bucket list = daftar keinginan (terutama sebelum meninggal)

http://vanilailablog.wordpress.com/2013/10/06/my-bucket-list...

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ember pantai


Explanation:
Konteksnya kurang, tapi kalimat di atas sepertinya berasal dari buku "Scientific Discourse: Multiliteracy in the Classroom". Kutipan lain dari buku tersebut:

Beach Bucket Explorations: Working in small groups, students observe, sort and categorize found objects in sand buckets.

Jadi, bisa disimpulkan "beach bucket explorations finding list" adalah daftar temuan eksplorasi ember pantai.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-12-23 02:20:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Referensi: http://books.google.co.id/books?id=4wP95ERskncC&pg=PA33&lpg=...

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha ...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search