caustic vessel

Indonesian translation: tangki kaustik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:caustic vessel
Indonesian translation:tangki kaustik
Entered by: Hikmat Gumilar

14:18 May 19, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: caustic vessel
Tidak ada konteks spesifik, komponen ini disebut dalam contoh-contoh prosedur pemeriksan peralatan.
Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
tangki kaustik
Explanation:
Yang mungkin dapat dimengerti lebih umum. Bisa dibandingkan antara gambar ditautan pertama dan kedua. Ada beberapa yang mengacu pada benda yang sama
Selected response from:

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tong kaustik
Hipyan Nopri
3wadah pencuci botol
Crater Industryism
3tangki kaustik
ivo abdman
3bejana kaustik
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bejana kaustik


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-05-19 14:28:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gentong kaustik

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tong kaustik


Explanation:
Ada di KBBI.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-05-19 14:30:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kaustik = dapat terbakar, berkarat, hancur, atau rusak akibat reaksi kimia

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tangki kaustik


Explanation:
Yang mungkin dapat dimengerti lebih umum. Bisa dibandingkan antara gambar ditautan pertama dan kedua. Ada beberapa yang mengacu pada benda yang sama


    Reference: http://images.google.com/images?um=1&hl=en&q=tangki+fiber&bt...
    Reference: http://images.google.com/images?um=1&hl=en&q=caustic+vessel&...
ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks everyone

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wadah pencuci botol


Explanation:
Kira-kira aja. Tapi silakan rujuk link dibawah.


    Reference: http://testing.hukot.cz/anticoro-babik/www/?nadpis=Bottle_wa...
Crater Industryism
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search