care label

Indonesian translation: label cara penanganan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:care label
Indonesian translation:label cara penanganan
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

04:51 Jun 29, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / manual
English term or phrase: care label
Konteks lengkap, satu kalimat lepas:
Do not wash thick, hard mats even if the washer mark is on the care label.

apa padanan care label dalam pengertian ini?
Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
label cara penanganan
Explanation:
to care: menangani

Dalam konteks ini, -menurut saya- 'care' terasa kurang pas dipadankan dengan pemeliharaan ataupun perawatan.
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih mas Wiyanto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4label perawatan
Sutarto
4 +1label cara penanganan
Wiyanto Suroso
3 +2label petunjuk perawatan
Hikmat Gumilar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
label perawatan


Explanation:
-

Sutarto
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Eko
5 hrs
  -> Terima kasih :-)

agree  Monica Arifin
9 hrs
  -> Terima kasih :-)

agree  l08l
16 hrs
  -> Terima kasih :-)

agree  Agung Swiyanto
2 days 22 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
label petunjuk perawatan


Explanation:
yang ada di baju mengenai cara mencuci atau mengeringkan bahan pakaian atau baju

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nekochan23
51 mins

agree  Mohammad Renaldi Diponegoro
5 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
label cara penanganan


Explanation:
to care: menangani

Dalam konteks ini, -menurut saya- 'care' terasa kurang pas dipadankan dengan pemeliharaan ataupun perawatan.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Terima kasih mas Wiyanto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
6 mins
  -> Terima kasih




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search