wool course

Indonesian translation: siklus wol

06:53 Jun 29, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / manual
English term or phrase: wool course
Kalimat lengkapnya:
The wool course washes the laundry using gentle cradling actions. Neutral detergent is recommended for wool course.

apa padanan wool course ?
Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:siklus wol
Explanation:
Saya kira ‘siklus wol’ sudah cukup mengingat ini untuk manual mesin cuci.
Selected response from:

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thank you, Ian
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4siklus wol
Ian Forbes
3 +1modus cuci wol
Erich Eko
3 +1proses pencucian wol
Hikmat Gumilar


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proses pencucian wol


Explanation:
<>
Proses pencucian (bahan) wol mencuci pakaian melibatkan gerakan ayunan perlahan.

Bisa juga 'opsi pencucian wol'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 menit (2010-06-29 07:34:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Proses pencucian (bahan) wol mencuci pakaian DENGAN melibatkan gerakan ayunan perlahan.

kurang 'dengan'

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Renaldi Diponegoro
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modus cuci wol


Explanation:
"wool" di sini hanya u/ menunjukkan bahwa perlakuan yang diberikan sama dengan sewaktu mencuci wol, yakni dengan lembut atau ...

(he.he.he, maaf, gak punya wol tak bisa menjelaskan lebih lanjut)

Ref: http://www.samsung.com/sg/consumer/home-appliances/washing-m...

Simply by selecting Wool course, you can always keep your clothes' natural look and feel.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Arifin: Course : a mode of action or behavior (yourdictionary.com). Sebenarnya istilah course ada di kamus tekstil, tapi tidak cocok untuk konteks di sini.
5 hrs
  -> Halo Monica. Terima kasih telah berbagi info tentang adanya makna khusus course dalam pertekstilan.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siklus wol


Explanation:
Saya kira ‘siklus wol’ sudah cukup mengingat ini untuk manual mesin cuci.


    Reference: http://www.samsung.com/id/consumer/home-appliances/washing-m...
Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Ian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Ian. Yes, I chose this answer as the best one.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search