component commonality

Indonesian translation: kesamaan komponen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:component commonality
Indonesian translation:kesamaan komponen
Entered by: Rosmeilan Siagian

03:50 Nov 1, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Manufacturing
English term or phrase: component commonality
A number of sub-factors are considered, namely, the reliability of the production system, component commonality, skills of the corresponding staff in managing planning and scheduling activities, the existence of an effective time-fencing system, and the flexibility of the scheduling system (Pujawan, 2004; Pfeiffer et al., 2007; Bayraktar et al., 2008).

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
kesamaan komponen
Explanation:
Prinsip kesamaan komponen berfokus pada rancangan dan penggunaan komponen yang sama untuk sekelompok produk.
Selected response from:

Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mbak Rosmeilan Siagian, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan yang lain, kami juga mengucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4keseragaman komponen
Erich Eko
4penggunaan komponen yang sama
Wiyanto Suroso
4kesamaan unsur
Hikmat Gumilar
4kesamaan komponen
Rosmeilan Siagian
3sifat umum komponen
bayu diantoro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penggunaan komponen yang sama


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kesamaan unsur


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sifat umum komponen


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://id.glosbe.com/en/id/commonality
bayu diantoro
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keseragaman komponen


Explanation:

Dari referensi, yang dimaksud component commonality adalah tingkat kebakuan atau keseragaman komponen, elemen, subsistem di antara berbagai produk.

Contohnya: soket USB di televisi dan komputer sama fungsi dan bentuknya. Maka, perencanaan produksi komponen itu u/ keduanya bisa dibuat efisien dalam satu putaran.


Ref: http://tinyurl.com/a39u799
Component commonality is a concept attributable to parts, components, or sub-systems that are standardized so that they can be directly employed in different product designs, either of different products or different product generations.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 15

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kesamaan komponen


Explanation:
Prinsip kesamaan komponen berfokus pada rancangan dan penggunaan komponen yang sama untuk sekelompok produk.


    Reference: http://www.qfinance.com/dictionary/product-family
    Reference: http://webhotel2.tut.fi/cmc/pdf/Lyly-Yrjanainen_Lahikainen_P...
Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mbak Rosmeilan Siagian, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan yang lain, kami juga mengucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search