lot-sizing rules

Indonesian translation: aturan penentuan ukuran lot

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lot-sizing rules
Indonesian translation:aturan penentuan ukuran lot
Entered by: Rosmeilan Siagian

04:07 Nov 1, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Manufacturing
English term or phrase: lot-sizing rules
Some studies have proven the significant impacts from various internal factors, such as lot-sizing
rules, safety stock, and time-fencing mechanisms on schedule instability.

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
aturan penentuan ukuran lot
Explanation:
Penentuan ukuran lot adalah istilah yang digunakan dalam perencanaan kebutuhan bahan-bahan untuk mengetahui kuantitas pesanan atau ukuran batch.
Selected response from:

Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mbak Rosmeilan Siagian, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan yang lain, kami juga mengucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aturan penentuan ukuran lot
Rosmeilan Siagian
4penentuan besar lot
Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
4aturan jumlah lot
bayu diantoro


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aturan penentuan ukuran lot


Explanation:
Penentuan ukuran lot adalah istilah yang digunakan dalam perencanaan kebutuhan bahan-bahan untuk mengetahui kuantitas pesanan atau ukuran batch.


    Reference: http://id.scribd.com/doc/52837666/87/LOT-SIZING-METHODS
Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mbak Rosmeilan Siagian, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan yang lain, kami juga mengucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Eko
2 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aturan jumlah lot


Explanation:
Lot adalah satuan saham, dimana 1 lot berjumlah 500 saham, jadi menurut saya istilah diatas bisa diterjemahkan menjadi "aturan jumlah lot"

bayu diantoro
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penentuan besar lot


Explanation:
http://aderafiansyah.blogspot.com/2009/11/lot-sizing.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2012-11-01 18:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Haduh saya lupa menerjemahkan "rule". Mestinya aturan penentuan besar lot.

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search