UPSHIFT SOLENOID

Indonesian translation: solenoid gigi naik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UPSHIFT SOLENOID
Indonesian translation:solenoid gigi naik
Entered by: Abdul Karim

23:08 Apr 29, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / -
English term or phrase: UPSHIFT SOLENOID
dalam daftar komponen unit mesin truk/traktor berikut:

UPSHIFT SOLENOID
LOCK-UP SOLENOID
ROTARY ACTUATOR
NEUTRALIZER VALVE
TRANSMISSION CASE
Abdul Karim
Indonesia
solenoid gigi naik
Explanation:
bos aku gak begitu familiar mesin
tapi my logical translation based on dictionary:
solenoid ['sɒlənɔɪd, 'səʊl-]
■ noun a cylindrical coil of wire acting as a magnet when carrying electric current.


solenoid gigi naik
solenoid gigi turun

aktuator otomatis

katup penetralisir

wadah penutup kopling
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks yo mas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4solenoid atas
M. Laut
4solenoida upshift
Harry Hermawan
3 +1solenoid gigi naik
Hikmat Gumilar


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upshift solenoid
solenoid gigi naik


Explanation:
bos aku gak begitu familiar mesin
tapi my logical translation based on dictionary:
solenoid ['sɒlənɔɪd, 'səʊl-]
■ noun a cylindrical coil of wire acting as a magnet when carrying electric current.


solenoid gigi naik
solenoid gigi turun

aktuator otomatis

katup penetralisir

wadah penutup kopling

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
thanks yo mas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Sama ide kita Mat.
49 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upshift solenoid
solenoida upshift


Explanation:
><><

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upshift solenoid
solenoid atas


Explanation:
solenoid atas - artinya mengatur suatu peralatan yg terletak di atas.

solenoid - tidak perlu diterjemahkan

solenoid = kumparan kawat mengelilingi silinder dan bila aliran listrik dialirkan pada kumparan tersebut akan menimbulkan elektromagnit.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 81




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search