method for placing a lift installation into operation

Indonesian translation: metode pengoperasian instalasi lift

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:method for placing a lift installation into operation
Indonesian translation:metode pengoperasian instalasi lift
Entered by: ivo abdman

13:40 Jul 24, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / lift
English term or phrase: method for placing a lift installation into operation
Mohon dibantu padanan katanya

Mounting slide insert for use in a guide shoe of a lift installation, method for placing a lift installation into operation, and corresponding mounting set and an associated lift installation.

A method for placing the lift installation, with a lift cage and sliding guide devices, into operation.
ivo abdman
Indonesia
metode untuk mengoperasikan instalasti lift
Explanation:
Ini juga kira-kira begitulah
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks semuanya, saya pikir ini kali ya, disingkat aja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1metode penempatan lift; dari instalasi hingga pengoperasian
Dadang Tisna
5cara memulai penggunaan instalasi lift
Hipyan Nopri
4cara pelaksanaan untuk meletakkan susunan lift
M. Laut
3metode penempatan instalasi lift untuk dioperasikan
Hikmat Gumilar
3metode untuk mengoperasikan instalasti lift
Ikram Mahyuddin
3cara mempersiapkan instalasi lift
Erich Eko
3metoda untuk memulai pengoperasian instalasi lift
Indra Sofyar


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metoda untuk memulai pengoperasian instalasi lift


Explanation:
IMHO

Indra Sofyar
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metode penempatan instalasi lift untuk dioperasikan


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 41

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cara pelaksanaan untuk meletakkan susunan lift


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 81

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cara memulai penggunaan instalasi lift


Explanation:
place something into operation = put something into operation = to make something start working; to start using something

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 143

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cara mempersiapkan instalasi lift


Explanation:
Kira2 begitulah.... :)

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 119

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metode untuk mengoperasikan instalasti lift


Explanation:
Ini juga kira-kira begitulah

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks semuanya, saya pikir ini kali ya, disingkat aja

598 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metode penempatan lift; dari instalasi hingga pengoperasian


Explanation:
seperti ada kesalahan kalimat, nampaknya 'installation into operation' merupakan kalimat pelengkap. Jadi ada tanda baca ; yang hilang

Dadang Tisna
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elfri7820
327 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search