high load-carrying capacity

Indonesian translation: daya dukung beban berat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high load-carrying capacity
Indonesian translation:daya dukung beban berat
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

12:40 Jan 21, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: high load-carrying capacity
Konteks:
Hanya satu frasa untuk menjelaskan sifat tali baja
Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
daya dukung beban tinggi
Explanation:
Tiang bor tunggal seringkali mempunyai daya dukung beban yang lebih ...

http://www.scribd.com/Pedoman-Analisis-Daya-Dukung.../207582...
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih, mas Wiyanto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1daya dukung beban tinggi
Wiyanto Suroso
4kesanggupan angkat beban-tinggi
M. Laut
4kemampuan yang tinggi dalam menahan beban
Ferry Toar
3daya angkut beban tinggi
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kesanggupan angkat beban-tinggi


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 81

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
daya dukung beban tinggi


Explanation:
Tiang bor tunggal seringkali mempunyai daya dukung beban yang lebih ...

http://www.scribd.com/Pedoman-Analisis-Daya-Dukung.../207582...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Terima kasih, mas Wiyanto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
16 hrs
  -> Terima kasih

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
daya angkut beban tinggi


Explanation:
ini juga bisa

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kemampuan yang tinggi dalam menahan beban


Explanation:
IMHO, tali dibebani ketika digunakan untuk menggantung/mengikat sehingga dapat dikatakan bahwa tali menahan beban.

Ferry Toar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search