... includes a pleasant odorant that makes it easier to service

Indonesian translation: aromanya menyenangkan sehingga memudahkan perbaikan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:... includes a pleasant odorant that makes it easier to service
Indonesian translation:aromanya menyenangkan sehingga memudahkan perbaikan
Entered by: Ferry Toar

00:47 Jan 22, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / oil and lubricant
English term or phrase: ... includes a pleasant odorant that makes it easier to service
Konteks tentang Syn Coating Lubricant:
"A" will not accumulate on surfaces, but includes a pleasant odorant that makes it easier to service.
Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
aromanya menyenangkan sehingga memudahkan perbaikan
Explanation:
Bisa lebih direct lagi: baunya menyenangkan.
Selected response from:

Ferry Toar
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mengandung pewangi yang menyenangkan sehingga memudahkan servis.
Erich Eko
4aromanya menyenangkan sehingga memudahkan perbaikan
Ferry Toar
3mengandung substansi wangi yang memudahkan perbaikan
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
includes a pleasant odorant that makes it easier to service
mengandung pewangi yang menyenangkan sehingga memudahkan servis.


Explanation:
Servis di sini bukan ke pelumasnya, melainkan ke yang dilumasi. Karena baunya harum, kita mudah tahu bagian mana yang kena pelumasan, mana yang tidak; atau apakah pelumasan cukup (=baunya wajar), berlebihan (=menyengat), atau kurang (=samar2).



Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 119
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih, mas Erich


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mengandung substansi wangi yang memudahkan perbaikan


Explanation:
dengan asumsi semua substansi wangi itu menyenangkan

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih, mas Ikram


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aromanya menyenangkan sehingga memudahkan perbaikan


Explanation:
Bisa lebih direct lagi: baunya menyenangkan.

Ferry Toar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih, pak Ferry





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search