cut place

Indonesian translation: tempat yang dipotong khusus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cut place
Indonesian translation:tempat yang dipotong khusus
Entered by: M. Laut

05:39 May 1, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mesin
English term or phrase: cut place
Cut place for removing and installing the crankshaft

==========
M. Laut
Indonesia
tempat yang dipotong khusus
Explanation:
Sesuai dengan gambar yang terdapat di slide #47 dari Kubota “Quick Training Topic”.
Selected response from:

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thx, Mr. Ian
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tempat yang dipotong khusus
Ian Forbes
3tempat memutar
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tempat memutar


Explanation:
Cut juga berarti memutar.

cut (noun):
1. (Informal) a swing taken at a ball
2. spin imparted to a ball, as by hitting the lower side of it

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 79

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tempat yang dipotong khusus


Explanation:
Sesuai dengan gambar yang terdapat di slide #47 dari Kubota “Quick Training Topic”.


    Reference: http://virtual.mjc.edu/agens/instruction/Conrado/AGM%20241%2...
Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thx, Mr. Ian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search