mating square hole

Indonesian translation: lobang persegi empat pasangannya

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: mating square hole
Indonesian translation:lobang persegi empat pasangannya
Entered by: M. Laut

02:54 May 7, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mesin
English term or phrase: mating square hole
Then, make sure that the square root of the bolt is surely fitted in the mating square hole

======== Trim's
M. Laut
Indonesia
lobang persegi empat pasangannya
Explanation:
lobang berbentuk persegi empat yang menjadi pasangannya
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih, Ikram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lobang persegi empat pasangannya
Ikram Mahyuddin
4lubang persegi yang kelop
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lobang persegi empat pasangannya


Explanation:
lobang berbentuk persegi empat yang menjadi pasangannya

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Terima kasih, Ikram

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Arifin
1 hr
  -> Terima kasih, Monica

agree  eldira
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Eldira

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lubang persegi yang kelop


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 79




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search