hold behind the rear spring

Indonesian translation: penahan dibalik per belakang

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hold behind the rear spring
Indonesian translation:penahan dibalik per belakang
Entered by: M. Laut

07:11 May 7, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mesin
English term or phrase: hold behind the rear spring
When setting the snap pin at the position where the cover is held up, insert the snap pin into the hold behind the rear spring.

================
M. Laut
Indonesia
penahan dibalik per belakang
Explanation:
IMHO, hold di sini artinya penahan.
Selected response from:

Jamina Yap
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak, Jamina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4penahan dibalik per belakang
Jamina Yap
4dudukan di balik pegas bagian belakang
l08l
3pegangan dibalik per belakang
Ikram Mahyuddin
3tumpuan di balik pegas bagian belakang
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penahan dibalik per belakang


Explanation:
IMHO, hold di sini artinya penahan.

Jamina Yap
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak, Jamina

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pegangan dibalik per belakang


Explanation:
versi lain

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tumpuan di balik pegas bagian belakang


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 79

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dudukan di balik pegas bagian belakang


Explanation:
yah... ikut meramaikan saja...

l08l
United States
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search