Mirrorballs

Indonesian translation: bola disko

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mirrorballs
Indonesian translation:bola disko
Entered by: M. Laut

07:07 Mar 29, 2011
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Nama mesin (peralatan)
English term or phrase: Mirrorballs
Nama peralatan / mesin ukuran kecil.
M. Laut
Indonesia
bola disko
Explanation:
Biasanya dipakai untuk memantulkan cahaya laser di diskotik.
Selected response from:

PeMad
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terrima kasih atas bantuannya, Pemad.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bola disko
PeMad
3 +1bola kaca
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mirrorballs
bola disko


Explanation:
Biasanya dipakai untuk memantulkan cahaya laser di diskotik.

PeMad
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Terrima kasih atas bantuannya, Pemad.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evina Utami
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mirrorballs
bola kaca


Explanation:
14 Sep 2009 ... Pasang iklan jual beli : Jual mirror ball / bola kaca 8inch-16inch ... Direct Link for Product Jual mirror ball / bola kaca 8inch-16inch : ...
www.tools-industrial.dinomarket.com/.../Jual-mirror-ball-bo...

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Eko
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search