Sheave

Indonesian translation: kerek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sheave
Indonesian translation:kerek
Entered by: Setia Bangun

14:22 Jan 17, 2017
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Nama yang menyangkut Mesin Alat Berat (Heavy Duty Engin)
English term or phrase: Sheave
Uraian nama barang dalam Cargo Manefest: Upper Boom C/W Sheave
Setia Bangun
Indonesia
kerek
Explanation:
Sepertini ini kerek yang digunakan pada crane

roda kecil bersumbu yang bertali atau berantai (untuk menaikturunkan barang); kapi; katrol; tahal
http://kateglo.lostfocus.org/?mod=dictionary&action=view&phr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2017-01-18 05:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ini contoh kerek yang digunakan pada crane.

https://cranenetwork.com/part/hook-block/gunnebo-johnson/70-...
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3puli/roda-roda
Ikram Mahyuddin
3kerek
Regi2006


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sheave
kerek


Explanation:
Sepertini ini kerek yang digunakan pada crane

roda kecil bersumbu yang bertali atau berantai (untuk menaikturunkan barang); kapi; katrol; tahal
http://kateglo.lostfocus.org/?mod=dictionary&action=view&phr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2017-01-18 05:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ini contoh kerek yang digunakan pada crane.

https://cranenetwork.com/part/hook-block/gunnebo-johnson/70-...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Terima kasih

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sheave
puli/roda-roda


Explanation:
http://cepumerah.blogspot.co.id/p/komponen-drlling-rig-1.htm...

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search