splinting

Indonesian translation: pemasangan splin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:splinting
Indonesian translation:pemasangan splin
Entered by: M. Laut

22:01 Jan 27, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Periodontal Diseases
English term or phrase: splinting
The term is used in medical dentistry texts.
Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
pemasangan splin
Explanation:
Kamus Istilah Medis > M. Dachlan Y. Al-Barry
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
Tepat sekali usulannya Pak Laut. Terima kasih atas masukan dan tanggapan rekan penerjemah lainnya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pemasangan splin
M. Laut
3splinting*
Harry Hermawan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
splinting*


Explanation:
*tindakan perekatan,
prosedur untuk merekatkan gigi yang 'splint' lihat link


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-01-28 05:34:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Liat juga link PDFnya dari sebelumnya.


    Reference: http://www.dentalcomfortzone.com/archive/DentalSplinting.htm...
Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pemasangan splin


Explanation:
Kamus Istilah Medis > M. Dachlan Y. Al-Barry

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tepat sekali usulannya Pak Laut. Terima kasih atas masukan dan tanggapan rekan penerjemah lainnya.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho
1 day 7 mins
  -> Terima kasih banyak, pak Kardi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search