nothing to hide

Indonesian translation: tidak merahasiakan apapun

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nothing to hide
Indonesian translation:tidak merahasiakan apapun
Entered by: M. Laut

04:18 Jun 14, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / File di shampo rambut
English term or phrase: nothing to hide
Show you have nothing to hide

===================
M. Laut
Indonesia
tidak merahasiakan apapun
Explanation:
nothing to hide = tidak merahasiakan apapun
Selected response from:

diba basar
Grading comment
Trim's utk diba. --------
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tidak ada yang perlu disembunyikan
Tony Bennjamin
5tidak merahasiakan apapun
diba basar
5terbuka
Rudolf Frans Maulany
5tidak menyembunyikan apapun
Dani Karuniawan
4menunjukkan bahwa Anda tidak menyembunyikan sesuatu/menyimpan rahasia
Indras Wulandari
3tidak menyembunyikan sesuatu
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
3memperlihatkan rahasia kepada Anda
bayu diantoro


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tidak ada yang perlu disembunyikan


Explanation:
-

Tony Bennjamin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bangun89
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
show you nothing to hide
memperlihatkan rahasia kepada Anda


Explanation:
IMHO.

bayu diantoro
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menunjukkan bahwa Anda tidak menyembunyikan sesuatu/menyimpan rahasia


Explanation:
Melihat konteks kalimatnya : Show (that?) you have nothing to hide.
maka alternatif terjemahan lengkapnya : `menunjukkan bahwa Anda tidak menyembunyikan sesuatu/menyimpan rahasia'

Indras Wulandari
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tidak menyembunyikan sesuatu


Explanation:
<>

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

1 day 48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tidak menyembunyikan apapun


Explanation:
"Show you have nothing to hide"
Tunjukkan bahwa Anda tidak menyembunyikan apapun.

Dani Karuniawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tidak merahasiakan apapun


Explanation:
nothing to hide = tidak merahasiakan apapun

diba basar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Trim's utk diba. --------

383 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
terbuka


Explanation:
nothing to hide simply indicate and translated as openness or terbuka

Example sentence(s):
  • nothing to hide
  • terbuka
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search