meats are ground or minced

Indonesian translation: daging digiling atau dicincang

17:55 Nov 14, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Manual
English term or phrase: meats are ground or minced
Mechanically altered. Meats are ground or minced. Foods are moist, soft-textured, and easily formed into a bolus. All vegetables
are fork-mashable. Liquids must be ordered separately as regular, nectar, or honey.
Tony Bennjamin
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:daging digiling atau dicincang
Explanation:
Proses pengolahan daging bisa dilakukan dengan cara daging dicincang atau digiling.

http://www.okefood.com/read/2013/10/08/302/878335/sate-bunte...

Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5daging digiling atau dicincang
Wiyanto Suroso
4daging di giling atau cincang
Rudolf Frans Maulany


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
daging digiling atau dicincang


Explanation:
Proses pengolahan daging bisa dilakukan dengan cara daging dicincang atau digiling.

http://www.okefood.com/read/2013/10/08/302/878335/sate-bunte...



Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 19

235 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daging di giling atau cincang


Explanation:
to avoid using double di it will be better to translate as daging di giling atau cincang

Example sentence(s):
  • meats are ground or minced
  • daging di giling atau cincang
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search