Multicenter

Indonesian translation: multisenter, multisentra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multicenter
Indonesian translation:multisenter, multisentra
Entered by: Erich Eko

14:01 May 2, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Judul Uji Klinis Obat
English term or phrase: Multicenter
'A Multicenter, Multifactorial, Randomized, Double-Blind, Placebo-Controlled Dose-Finding Study of [name of a medicine]'

Thank you in advance for your help
Indras Wulandari
Indonesia
multisenter
Explanation:

√ Sepertinya, kalangan kedokteran lebih suka menyerap daripada menerjemahkan, sebagaimana ditunjukkan dua surjaya berikut.

SURJAYA ★★★★★
Laporan Penelitian: http://books.google.com/books/about/Penelitian_multisenter_p...
Penelitian multisenter peranan sektor swasta dalam program imunisasi di daerah perkotaan 1988 di Medan...

Jurnal Medis: http://www.jurnalmedika.com/edisi-tahun-2011/edisi-no-12-vol...
Peneliti melakukan studi terkontrol plasebo, samar ganda, paralel, teracak, multisenter yang melibatkan 79 senter di 20 negara....
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks pak Erich rupanya multisenter lebih populer. Terima kasih juga untuk rekan-ekan yang telah ikut sumbang saran.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5multicenter
Tony Bennjamin
4 +1multisenter
Erich Eko
4di banyak pusat penelitian
Rudolf Frans Maulany
3multipusat
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multicenter
multipusat


Explanation:
imho

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multicenter
multisenter


Explanation:

√ Sepertinya, kalangan kedokteran lebih suka menyerap daripada menerjemahkan, sebagaimana ditunjukkan dua surjaya berikut.

SURJAYA ★★★★★
Laporan Penelitian: http://books.google.com/books/about/Penelitian_multisenter_p...
Penelitian multisenter peranan sektor swasta dalam program imunisasi di daerah perkotaan 1988 di Medan...

Jurnal Medis: http://www.jurnalmedika.com/edisi-tahun-2011/edisi-no-12-vol...
Peneliti melakukan studi terkontrol plasebo, samar ganda, paralel, teracak, multisenter yang melibatkan 79 senter di 20 negara....

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks pak Erich rupanya multisenter lebih populer. Terima kasih juga untuk rekan-ekan yang telah ikut sumbang saran.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rudolf Frans Maulany: r_maulany
66 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multicenter
multicenter


Explanation:
Tidak diterjemahkan.


    Reference: http://www.antaranews.com/berita/349067/umcg-melibatkan-pasi...
Tony Bennjamin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

66 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multicenter
di banyak pusat penelitian


Explanation:
in the context of a medical or pharmaceutical study or research this is translated as di banyak pusat penelitian

Example sentence(s):
  • multicenter
  • di banyak pusat penelitian
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search