suburban ennui

Indonesian translation: kejenuhan di wilayah pinggiran kota

05:57 Jul 26, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Manual
English term or phrase: suburban ennui
For example, a critic might say something like, “In this novel, Miss X uses her considerable powers of observation to explore the relationship between cannibalism and suburban ennui.”
Tony Bennjamin
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:kejenuhan di wilayah pinggiran kota
Explanation:
Bisa diolah lagi.
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kesumpekan pinggiran kota
Rudolf Frans Maulany
3kejenuhan di wilayah pinggiran kota
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kejenuhan di wilayah pinggiran kota


Explanation:
Bisa diolah lagi.

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kesumpekan pinggiran kota


Explanation:
suburban ennui sebagai kesumpekan pinggiran kota

Example sentence(s):
  • suburban ennui
  • kesumpekan pinggiran kota
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search